Band

DO YA WANNA BE IN MY AWESOME BAND??? Comment on what you want to be!

guitarist:Feeblo, liahn123

guitarist#2: Freezell (sushi1896)

electric guitarist:

drummer:mmopuk

back-up singer: neutronrocks

singer:

tuba:Orngie122334

maraccas:Jello Monkey

Remember: comment on what you want to be! If you aren’t at practice for more than 3 times without an excuse, you will be fired…I don’t want to do that to anyone. So, just leave an excuse on why you couldn’t be there!!!

Advertisements

23 responses

3 04 2008
9waddle8

I HAVE A GUTAIR

4 04 2008
sushi1896

OK,I will fit you guys in.

10 04 2008
neutronrocks

backup singer please. I got a good nonmember uniform. My membership expired 2 years ago so I have REALLY awesome member stuff that I can’t wear!

11 04 2008
sushi1896

Ok,I got you in as the back-up singer. Thanks!

28 05 2008
mmopuk

Can I be drummer?
http://www.mmopuk.blogspot.com!

28 05 2008
sushi1896

Sure! Try to spread the word about my site, so that we can get the whole band together. The sooner we have a complete band, the sooner we can practice!

30 05 2008
blutuxo

Can I be second drummer?

30 05 2008
sushi1896

Sure!

14 06 2008
blutuxo

yay

21 07 2008
mmopuk

Sushi, i’d try to get practacing before time runs out!. Try,try,try!

Don’t give up easily.
Mmopuk.

16 08 2008
Moon Boon 3

electric guitarist plz

16 08 2008
im a ligor ( the lazy person who dosent sign in! )

Sure i’ll join! How about eletric guitarist?

Waddle on!
~ im a ligor ~

16 09 2008
Orngie122334

Hi can u squeeze me in for tuba Plz!!??

13 11 2008
liahn123

I Have A Acoustic Guitar

14 11 2008
Jello Monkey

Is there a spot for maracas?

24 11 2008
m a n u 2

plz make me a manager to keep the places where we can make some noise
and be populor give me a message in the email id and the meet me at blizzard
only email me so that i know which time

21 12 2008
Guimver

When We Gonna Pratice

21 12 2008
Guimver

Update My Name Its Guimver

Sushi1896: Umm… Guimver, I don’t know which one your old name is, so I can’t change it. Oh, and we will practice once all the spots are finally filled up.

19 01 2009
Guimver

sushi liahn123 is my wordpress acount Guimver Is My Penguin Name Cant You Update It?

17 04 2009
Bluerocks216

Hi can I be backup singer or at least singer??

20 05 2009
girly122334

please have orngie122334 contact me! i havent seen him on email or CP for nearly 3 months! please tell him if you know him FOR REAL to send a message to me and if he cant tell him to tell you and tell me please

31 05 2009
Bluerocks216

Peeps, I now have a keytar. Can i join?

3 08 2009
Saphirarell

Hey Everyone Im SAPHIRARELL and this is an advertisement showing off me being famous and stuff!!! Search Saphirarell if u dont believe!! GoOdByE mY pEoPlE

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: